Repertoire

Eleonore Pameijer’s repertoire covers three hundred and fifty years of flute music. Starting with Baroque and Classical Music, it continues through the Romantic era with a strong affinity for early 20th-century Impressionistic music. Additionally one can find many titles of contemporary composers on her repertoire list. It is noteworthy that her repertoire includes more then one hundred Dutch compositions.

Flute and Orchestra

Composed especially for Eleonore Pameijer

  • Guus Janssen (NL) Zoek, Concerto for Piccolo, Harpsichord and Strings (1993)
  • Joep Straesser (NL) Concerto for Flute and Chamber Orchestra (1993)
  • Paul Termos (NL) Concerto for Flute and Orchestra (1995)
  • Rob Zuidam (NL) Cadenzas (1999) for Mozart’s Flute Concerto in D
  • Vanessa Lann (US/NL) Resurrecting Persephone for Flute and Orchestra (1999)
  • Jeff Hamburg (US/NL) Concerto for Flute and Orchestra (2000)
  • Joost Kleppe (NL) Psyche and Eros (2004) for Flute, String Orchestra, harp and percussion
  • Peter van Onna (NL)  Monet Reflections (2004) for Flute and Orchestra

Baroque and Classical

  • Carl P.E. Bach Concertos in D, G, B-flat
  • Johann Chr. Bach Concerto in D
  • Johann S. Bach Suite in b-minor
  • Michel Blavet Concerto in a-minor
  • Luigi Boccherini Concerto in D
  • Franz Danzi Concerto in D, op. 43
  • François Devienne Concerto nr. 7 in e-minor
  • Christoph W. Gluck Concerto in G
  • Franz J. Haydn Concerto in D
  • Franz A. Hoffmeister Concerto in D
  • Saverio Mercadente Concerto in e-minor
  • Wolfgang A. Mozart Concerto in G
  • Wolfgang A. Mozart Concerto in D
  • Wolfgang A. Mozart Concerto for Flute and Harp
  • Giovanni B. Pergolesi Concerto in G
  • Giuseppe Tartini Concerto in G
  • Georg Ph. Telemann Suite in a-minor
  • Antonio Vivaldi Concertos in G (La Notte), F and D

Contemporary and Twentieth Century

  • Jurriaan Andriessen (NL) Concerto for Flute and Orchestra (1951)
  • Leonard Bernstein Halil (1981)
  • Luciano Berio Tempi Concertati (1959)
  • Ernest Bloch Two Last Poems (1958)
  • Ernest Bloch Suite Modale (1956)
  • Henriette Bosmans (NL) Concert Piece (1948)
  • Henry Brant Odyssey—Why Not? (1965)
  • Cecile Chaminade Concertino (1902)
  • Morton Feldman Flute and Orchestra (1978)
  • Marius Flothuis (NL) Concerto op. 19 (1944)
  • Charles T. Griffes Poem (1918)
  • Arthur Honegger Concerto da Camera for Flute, English Horn and String Orchestra (1948)
  • Jacques Ibert Concerto for Fute and Orchestra (1933)
  • André Jolivet Concerto (1949)
  • Ignace Lilien (NL) Concerto da Camera (1962)
  • Frank Martin Ballade (1939)
  • Carl Nielsen Concerto for Flute and Orchestra (1927)
  • Luigi Nono Epitaffio 2 (1954)
  • Roger Reynolds Transfigured Wind (1984)
  • Peter Schat (NL) Spring Concerto (1993/2001)
  • Erwin Schulhoff Double Concerto for Flute, Piano and Chamber Orchestra (1927)
  • Leo Smit (NL) Sonate Concertante (1943)
  • Toru Takemitsu I Hear the Water Dreaming (1987)
  • Isang Yun Concerto (1977)

Flute Solo

Composed Especially for Eleonore Pameijer

  • Henry Brant (US) Destination Unknown for Bass Flute(1995)
  • Ron Ford (US/NL) Between (1992)
  • Jeff Hamburg (US/NL) Duo for Piccolo, Bass Flute and Tape(1986)
  • Jeff Hamburg (US/NL) Facsimile ( 1992)
  • Robert Heppener (NL) Blow-up (1992)
  • Guus Janssen (NL) Voetnoot no. 1 for Piccolo (1987)
  • Guus Janssen (NL) Bah Rock (1992)
  • Otto Ketting (NL) Song without Words no.2 (1992)
  • Theo Loevendie (NL) Trait d’Union (1992)
  • Misha Mengelberg (NL) Telemann nee, Fantasie ja (1992)
  • Jalalu Kalvert Nelson (US) Dulongogodulondulongodogodugo (1981)
  • Martijn Padding (NL) so-Solo for Piccolo (1998)
  • Joep Straesser (NL) Fingerprints for Piccolo (1997)
  • Paul Termos (NL) Spazio (1998)
  • Calliope Tsoupaki (GR/NL) Calliope (1998)
  • Jacob ter Veldhuis (NL) Lipstick for Flute/Alto Flute & Tape(1998)
  • Theo Verbey (NL) Hommage (1992)
  • Jan van Vlijmen (NL) Against That Time for Alto Flute (1995)
  • Sinta Wullur (IND/NL) Promenade (1998)
  • Robert Zuidam (NL) B’rockqueue (1992)
  • Jeff Hamburg (US/NL) Joshe Kalb Suite (1994/2003)
  • Houwert Krauss (NL)  Orpheus (2002)
  • Alan Mills (UK) Marsyas (2002)
  • Joep Straesser (NL)  Fingerprints for piccolo (1997)

Contemporary and Twentieth Century

  • Louis Andriessen (NL) Mouvement for Flute solo (1959)
  • Jurriaan Andriessen (NL) Pastorale d’été (1958)
  • Luciano Berio Sequenza (1958)
  • Maarten Bon (NL) Caprichoso y obstinado (1961)
  • Henry Brant Mobiles (1932)
  • Eugène Bozza Image op. 38 (1940)
  • Elliot Carter Scrivo in Vento (1991)
  • Claude Debussy Syrinx (1912)
  • Edison Denisov Sonate (1985)
  • Rudolf Escher (NL) Sonata per Flauto solo (1949)
  • Rudolf Escher (NL) Air pour charmer un Lézard (1953)
  • Rudolf Escher (NL) Monologue for Flute (1969)
  • Marius Flothuis (NL) Aubade opus 19a (1944)
  • Marius Flothuis (NL) Piccolo Fantasia op.76 no.7 (1979)
  • Joep Franssens (NL) Solo for Flute (1980)
  • Kazuo Fukushima Mei (1962)
  • Kazuo Fukushima Requiem (1966)
  • Robert Heppener (NL) Qu’amas l’aura ( 1986/1988)
  • Paul Hindemidt Acht Stücke (1927)
  • Arthur Honegger Danse de la Chêvre (1919)
  • Klaus Huber To Ask the Flutist (1966)
  • Jaques Ibert Pièce pour Flûte seule (1936)
  • Betsy Jolas Episode second:
  • Ohne Worte (1977)
  • André Jolivet Cinq Incantations (1936)
  • Piet Kee (NL) Flight (1992)
  • Ton de Leeuw (NL) Night Music (1966)
  • Ton de Leeuw (NL) Reversed Night (1971)
  • Theo Loevendie (NL) Strands (1991)
  • Daniël Manneke (NL) Jeux (1971)
  • Peter Maxwell Davies Nocturne (1979)
  • Misha Mengelberg (NL) Weter Klok’s Waardengang (1971)
  • Goffredo Petrassi Souffle (1969)
  • Vincent Persichetti Parable op. 100 (1966)
  • Marta Ptaszynska Variations for Flute (1974)
  • Jean Rivier Oiseaux Tendres (1935)
  • Kaija Saariaho Canvas (1978)
  • Leo Samama (NL) To Italy, opus 4 (1976/1981)
  • Peter Schat (NL) Sélections pour la Flûte (1958)
  • Bernard v.d. Sigtenhorst Meyer(NL) Rustical Miniatures, op. 24
  • Karlheinz Stockhausen Piccolo vom Dienstag aus Licht (1977)
  • Joep Straesser (NL) A Solo for Alkaios (1985)
  • Yoshihisa Taïra Hierophony 4 for Fl, Picc, Alto, Bass(1971)
  • Yoshihisa Taïra Maya for Bass Flute (1972)
  • Paul Termos (NL) Vuoto Ossesso for Piccolo (1989)
  • Edgard Varèse Density 21.5 (1936/1946)
  • Isang Yun Etüden for Fl, Picc, Alto & Bass (1974)
  • Hans Zender Mondschrift (Loshu 2) (1978)
  • Holmer Becker (Germany) Sonata (1984)
  • Reine Colaço Osorio-Swaab (NL)  Five Pastorales (1959)
  • Pierre Octave Ferroud (Fr) Trois Pièces (1922)
  • Margaret Collins Stoop (USA)  Lonesome Flute (2000)
  • Karel Mengelberg Soliloquio (NL) (1951)
  • Judith Shatin (USA) Fasting Heart (1987)
  • John Thow (USA)  To Invoke the Clouds (1995)

Baroque and Classical

  • Carl Ph. E. Bach Sonata in a-minor Wotq. 132
  • Johann Sebastian Bach Partita in a-minor BWV 1013
  • Johann Sebastian Bach 6 Suites (orig. cello)
  • Johann Sebastian Bach 3 Sonatas (orig. violin)
  • Georg Philipp Telemann 12 Fantasies for Flute Solo

Flute and Piano

Composed Especially for Eleonore Pameijer

  • Jeff Hamburg (US/NL) Mode 2 (1995)
  • Jeff Hamburg (US/NL) Drieluik (1999)
  • Chiel Meijering (NL) Monkeys in India (1979)
  • Chiel Meijering (NL) Parrots in Tunesia (1979)
  • Chiel Meijering (NL) White Rabbits in Paraquay (1979)
  • Riad Abdel (Egypt)-Gawad Longa Nahawand (2005)
  • Dusan Bavdek (Slovenia) Mirror in the mirror (2005)
  • Valton Beqiri (Kosovo) Echos,os,os…….. (2004)
  • David Dramm (US/NL)  U B-long 2 P (2003)
  • Ross Edwards (Australia) Nura (2004)
  • Pablo Escande (Argentina) Dos Danzas (2005)
  • Michael Fiday (USA) Nine Haiku’s (2005)
  • Ron Ford  (USA/NL) Ratrace (2004)
  • Guus Janssen  Spagaat (NL)(2005)
  • Joost Kleppe (NL) Psyche (2002)
  • Yasuko Kamaguchi (JAPAN) Temple of Light (2005)
  • Hanna Kulenty (POLAND/NL) Run (2004)
  • Ganesh Kumar (India)  Bhairavi – SindhuBhairavi (2005)
  • Joseph Landers (USA)  New Work (2006)
  • Gilberto Mendes (Brazil)  Urubuqueçaba (2003)
  • Chiel Meijering (NL)  Ballroom Dances (2003)
  • Alon Nechushtan (Israel)  Light our sorrow (2003)
  • Jalalu-Kalvert Nelson (USA) Just Beyond Memory (2003)
  • Christina Oorebeek USA/NL)  Traces of an Anthem (2004)
  • Gao Ping (China) Twelve -Hour Bridge (2004)
  • Martin Scherzinger S-Afr/USA) The Whistle of the Circle Movement (2004)
  • Lalanath de Silva (Sri Lanka) Sangeetha Bindu  (2004)
  • Ronald Snijders (Surinam) Suite for Flute and Piano (2004)
  • Sinta Wullur (Indonesia/NL) Suwali (2005)
  • Bob Zimmerman (NL)  Europe – The Drama (2003)

Classical and Romantic

  • Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in B-flat
  • Ludwig van Beethoven Serenade op. 41
  • Hector Berlioz Rêverie et Caprice op. 8
  • Carl Czerny Duo Concertant op. 129
  • Frédéric Chopin Theme and Variations opus posth.
  • Gaetano Donizetti Sonata in C
  • Franz Doppler Fantasie Pastorale Hongroise opus 26
  • Georges Enesco Cantabile et Presto
  • César Franck Sonata in A
  • Gabriel Fauré Fantasie op. 79
  • Benjamin Godard Suite de Trois Morceaux op. 116
  • Franz J. Haydn Sonata in G op. 77 no. 1
  • Johann N. Hummel Sonata op. 50
  • Kuhlau Duo Brillant op. 110 no. 1
  • Wolfgang A. Mozart 6 Sonatas KV 10-16
  • Wolfgang A. Mozart 6 Sonatas KV 296, KV 376-380
  • Max Reger Allegretto grazioso
  • Max Reger Burleske, Menuet and Gigue
  • Carl Reinecke Sonata Undine op. 167
  • Carl Reinecke Ballade op. 288
  • Giacomo Rossini Andante and Allegro
  • Franz Schubert 3 Sonatinas op. 137
  • Franz Schubert Trockne Blumen
  • Robert Schumann 3 Romances
  • Charles Marie Widor Suite op. 34
  • Ferrucio Busoni  Albumblatt
  • Antonin Dvorak  Sonatina opus 100
  • Carl Maria von Weber  Sonate opus 39

Twentieth Century and Contemporary

  • Jehan Alain Trois Mouvements
  • Louis Andriessen (NL) Sonata (1956)
  • Louis Andriessen (NL) Intermezzo (1953)
  • Georges Auric Aria (1927)
  • Georges Auric Imaginées (1968)
  • Robert Avalon Sonata op. 26 (1991)
  • Elsa Barraine Elegie et Ronde
  • Hanna Beekhuis (NL) Rondo Capriccioso
  • Jacques Beers (NL) Sonata (1931)
  • Willem F. Bon (NL) Cinq “Tours de Passe-Passe” op. 18
  • Lili Boulanger Nocturne
  • Lili Boulanger Cortège
  • Lili Boulanger D’un Matin de Printemps
  • Paul Bowles Sonata
  • Henry Brant Colloquy
  • André Caplet Improvisations d’après le Pain Quotidien
  • André Caplet Rêverie et petite Valse
  • Alfredo Casella Barcarolle et Scherzo
  • Alfredo Casella Sicilienne et Burlesque
  • Niccolo Castiglioni Gymel (1960)
  • Aaron Copland Duo
  • Aaron Copland Vocalise
  • Louis Durey Sonatina
  • Paul Dukas La Plainte, au loin du Faune….(1920)
  • Henri Dutilleux Sonatina
  • Rudolf Escher (NL) Sonata (1979)
  • Marius Flothuis (NL) Sonata da Camera op. 17
  • Kazuo Fukushima Ekagra (1957)
  • Kazuo Fukushima Three Pieces from Chu-u
  • Philippe Gaubert Sonatas 1, 2 and 3
  • Jaap Geraedts (NL) Sonatina
  • Hans Henkemans Epilogue
  • Paul Hindemidt Sonata (1936)
  • Arthur Honegger Romance
  • Jacques Ibert Jeux
  • André Jolivet Chant de Linos
  • Dick Kattenburg (NL) Sonata op.5
  • Otto Ketting (NL) A Set of Pieces
  • Charles Koechlin 14 Pièces
  • Ton de Leeuw (NL) Sonata (1944)
  • Ignace Lilien (NL) Divertimento (1950)
  • Theo Loevendie (NL) Music for Flute and Piano (1979)
  • Frank Martin Ballade (1939)
  • Bohuslav Martinu First Sonata
  • Olivier Messiaen Le Merle Noir (1951)
  • Darius Milhaud Sonatina op. 76 (1922)
  • Martijn Padding (NL) Harmony Pricker (1993)
  • Francis Poulenc Sonata
  • Gabriel Pierné Sonata op. 36
  • Willem Pijper (NL) Sonata (1925)
  • Sergei Prokofiev Sonata in D op. 94
  • Maurice Ravel Pièce en forme de Habanera
  • Albert Roussel Joueurs de Flûte op. 27 (1924)
  • Albert Roussel Andante et Scherzo
  • Pierre Sancan Sonatina
  • Erwin Schulhoff Sonata (1927)
  • Leo Smit (NL) Sonata (1943)
  • Joep Straesser (NL) Sans Détours (2000)
  • Germaine Tailleferre Pastorale (1942)
  • Alexander Tansman Sonatina (1925)
  • Vaughan Williams Suite de Ballet (1924)
  • Rosy Wertheim (NL) Trois Morceaux (1939)
  • Claude Vivier Pièce pour Flûte et Piano (1975)
  • Maria Alvarez Rios (Cuba) Ghetto (1980)
  • Mario Badia (Cuba) Preludio Bitonal, Guajira (1979)
  • Henk Badings (NL) Capriccio (1936)
  • Holmer Becker (Germany) Pastorale
  • Jacques Beers (NL) Suite (1939)
  • Paul Ben-Haim (Israel)  Three Songs without Words (1952)
  • Rob du Bois (NL) Seven Bagatelles (1971)
  • Paul Bowles (USA) Sonata (1932)
  • Edison Denissow (Russia) Sonate (1960)
  • Reinhold Gliere (Russia) Melodie and Valse (1908)
  • Lita Grier (USA) Sonata (1956)
  • Dick Kattenburg (NL) Pièce (1939)
  • Piet Ketting (NL) Sonata nr. 1 (1930)
  • Geert van Keulen (NL)  Souvenir Nostalgique (1973/2002)
  • Peter Kopac (Slovenia) Romanca (1990)
  • Uros Krek (Slovenia) Espressivo (1985)
  • Ton de Kruyf (NL) Sonatina  (1960)
  • Marko Mihevc (Slovenia) Tango (2000)
  • Gao Ping (China) Sonatine (2002)
  • Walter Piston (USA) Sonata
  • Piotr Perkowski (Poland) Sonata (1954)
  • Lucas v. Regteren Altena (NL) Sonate (1956)
  • Nico Richter (NL) Two Pieces (orig. violin) (1942)
  • Daniel Ruyneman (NL) Sonata da Camera (1942)
  • Crt Sojar Voglar (Slovenia) Jeux (2001)
  • John Thow (USA) Ha-no (Elegy) (2000)
  • Brina Zupancic (Slovenia) Repirationes (2002)
  • Vito Zuraj (Slovenia) Tango (2000)

Flute and Harp

Composed especially for Eleonore Pameijer

  • Henry Brant Destination Unknown (1995)
  • Jeff Hamburg (US/NL) Mode for Flute and Harp (1987)

Flute and Harp

  • Hendrik Andriessen (NL) Intermezzo (1950)
  • Hendrik Andriessen (NL) Tre Pezzi (1967)
  • Jurriaan Andriessen (NL) Padovana di Don Chisciotte
  • Louis Andriessen (NL) Plain Chant
  • Johann S. Bach Sonata in g-minor BWV 1020
  • Johann S. Bach Sonata in C BWV 1033
  • Luigi Boccherini Sonata in C
  • Henry Brant Destination Unknown (1995)
  • Frédéric Chopin Theme and Variations
  • Claude Debussy La Fille aux Cheveux de Lin
  • Gaetano Donizetti Sonata
  • Sem Dresden (NL) Sonata (1918)
  • Louis Durey Nicolios et la Flûte op. 111
  • Gabriel Fauré Berceuse
  • Gabriel Fauré Morceau de Concours
  • Philippe Gaubert Nocturne et Allegro Scherzando
  • Jeff Hamburg (US/NL) Mode
  • Jacques Ibert Entr’acte
  • Joseph Jongen Danse Lente
  • Ton de Leeuw (NL) Rime (1974)
  • Wolfgang A. Mozart Sonata in C KV 14
  • Carl Nielsen The Fog is lifting op. 41
  • Vincent Persichetti Serenade no. 10 op. 79
  • Maurice Ravel Pavane pour une infante défunte
  • Maurice Ravel Pièce en forme de Habanera
  • Erik Satie 3 Gymnopédies
  • Erik Satie 3 Gnossiennes
  • Louis Spohr Sonata in c-minor
  • Marcelle Soulage Berceuse (1917)
  • Isang Yun Novelette (1980)

Chamber Music with Harp

Composed Especially for Eleonore Pameijer and Friends

  • Louis Andriessen (NL) Golven
  • Henry Brant Crossing the Bridge
  • Claude Debussy/ Jeff Hamburg Prélude à l’après-midi d’un Faune
  • Karel Goeyvaerts Amstel Kwartet (1985)
  • Leonard van Goudoever (NL) De Wolken
  • Guus Janssen (NL) Temet (1983)
  • Otto Ketting (NL) Winter (1988)
  • Wim Laman (NL) Emanation (1987)
  • Chiel Meyering (NL) I hate Mozart
  • Chiel Meyering (NL) Five Minute Girl
  • Chiel Meyering (NL) Two Eggs, a Candy Stick and Some Spider Web (1982)
  • Chiel Meyering (NL) Treklip
  • Jalalu Kalvert Nelson Albatross (1981)
  • Gerald Plain Portrait: Sally Goodin (1986)
  • Takayuki Rai Junction
  • Andries van Rossum (NL) Untitled Composition
  • Nico Schuyt (NL) Atalanta (1987)
  • Amy Snyder Ozark Brush Meeting
  • Boudewijn Tarenskeen (NL) Artis (1988)
  • Calliope Tsoupaki (GR/NL) Orphic Fields (1993)
  • Theo Verbey (NL) Sestetto (1999)
  • Jean Claude Wolff Tierces

Chamber Music with Harp

  • Claude Debussy Sonata for Flute, Viola and Harp
  • Claude Debussy Chansons de Bilitis
  • Tan Dun In Distance (1987)
  • Jean Français Quintet
  • Philippe Gaubert Divertissement Grec
  • Eugène Goosens Suite op. 6
  • Jeff Hamburg (US/NL) Elegie (1985)
  • Vincent d’Indy Suite en Parties op. 91
  • André Jolivet Chant de Linos
  • Earl Kim Now and Then (1981)
  • Chiel Meyering (NL) Dwars Overlangs (1986)
  • Chiel Meyering (NL) Wit en Zacht
  • Ludwig Otten (NL) Prelude en Koraal (1959)
  • Alan Rawsthorne Suite (1968)
  • Guy Ropartz J. Prélude, Marine et Chansons
  • Leo Smit (NL) Trio
  • Leo Smit (NL) Quintette
  • Ernst Stahl Nocturne op. 66
  • Igor Stravinsky Epitaphium (1959)
  • Toru Takemitsu And then I knew ‘twas Wind
  • Rosy Wertheim (NL) Trois Chansons (1939)
  • Isang Yun Novelette (1980)

Flute and Guitar

  • Johann S. Bach Suite BWV 997
  • Ernst Gottlieb Baron Sonate in G (Duetto al Liuto e Traverso)
  • Castelnuovo-Tedesco Sonatina op. 205 (1965)
  • Jordi Codina Peces Naif
  • John Dowland Lacrimae Pavan
  • John Dowland The King of Denmark’s Galliard
  • Mauro Giuliani Sonata in A, op. 85
  • Jacques Ibert Entr’acte
  • Jacques Ibert Histoires
  • Annette Kruisbrink (NL) Six Pieces (1989)
  • Celso Machado Musiques Populaires Brésiliennes
  • Francis Margola Quattro Episodi
  • Darius Milhaud Corcovado
  • Giovanni B. Pergolesi Sicilienne
  • Astor Piazzolla Nightclub 1960
  • Francis Poulenc Mouvements Perpétuels
  • Ravi Shankar L’Aube enchantée, sur le Raga “Todi”
  • Taverna-Bech Temps de Lluna (1989)
  • Heitor Villa -Lobos Distribuçao de Flôres

Flute and Harpsicord

  • Carl P. E. Bach 6 Sonatas Wotq. 125, 126, 127, 129, 130, 134
  • Carl P. E. Bach Hamburger Sonata Wotq. 133
  • Johann Chr. F. Bach 6 Sonatas
  • Johann S. Bach Sonatas BWV 1020, 1030, 1032, 1034, 1035
  • Johann S. Bach Suite in c-minor BWV 997
  • Johann S. Bach 6 Sonatas after BWV 525-530
  • Giovanni M.G. Cambini Sonata in E-flat
  • Georg F. Händel Sonatas op. 1 no. 1, 1a, 1b, 5, 9
  • Ludwig Krebs 6 Chamber Sonatas
  • Wolfgang A. Mozart 6 Sonatas, KV 10-16
  • Johann G. Müthel Sonata in D
  • Georg P. Telemann 12 Methodical Sonatas
  • Francesco Veracini 3 Sonatas
  • Leonardo Vinci Sonata in D
  • Antonio Vivaldi 6 Sonatas op. 13
  • “Il Pastor Fido”
  • Unico W. van Wassenaer 3 Sonatas (1714)

Flute and Organ

  • Jehan Alain Trois Mouvements
  • Henk Badings (NL) Dialogues (1967)
  • Sigfried Borris Lauda op.110 no. 2
  • Gunnar de Frumerie Andante Serioso op 67b
  • Johann Chr. Kellner Quartetto
  • Franz Lachner Elegie (1879)
  • Frank Martin Sonata de Chiesa (1938)
  • Jaques van Oortmerssen (NL) Danse Sacrée
  • Max Reger Burleske, Menuet and Gigue
  • Hans Studer Petite Fantaisie Pastorale (1951)

Flute and Voice

Composed Especially for Eleonore Pameijer

  • Jeff Hamburg (US/NL) Joshe Kalb Songs (1994)
  • Jeff Hamburg (US/NL) Two Psalms (1996)
  • Kees Arntzen (NL) Pesia d’amore di Donna (2004)
  • Jeff Hamburg (US/NL) Song of Songs (2005)
  • Houwert Krauss (NL)  Donne che parlano……! (2002)
  • Houwert Krauss (NL) Foolish! (2005)
  • Sylvia Maessen (NL)  Poets (2003)
  • Alan Mills (Ireland) Sapphic Voices (2004)
  • Flute and Voice
  • Jacques Bank (NL) Tweeluik (1999)
  • André Caplet Ecoute, mon coeur
  • Jacques Ibert Deux Stèles Orientées
  • Joaquin Rodrigo Dos Poemas
  • Albert Roussel Deux Poèmes de Ronsard opus 26 (1924)

Flute, Voice and Piano

Composed especially for Eleonore Pameijer and Friends

  • Joep Straesser (NL) Fische (1996)
  • Boudewijn Tarenskeen (NL) Goethe (1997)
  • John Borstlap Tagore Songs (2005)
  • Jeff Hamburg Yamlid (2004)
  • Flute, Voice and Piano
  • Jan Brandts-Buys (NL) Three Songs op. 20
  • André Caplet Viens! Une flûte invisible soupire…
  • Luigi Cortese Due Canti Persiani (1932)
  • Maurice Delage Hommage à Albert Roussel (1929)
  • Ernst Fromaigeat Petits Poèmes d’Extrème-Orient
  • Philippe Gaubert Soir Paien
  • Henryk M. Gorecki Good Night op. 63
  • Antoon Maessen (NL) Three Songs of May (1992)
  • Maurice Ravel La Flûte Enchantée
  • Betty Roe Four Shakespeare Songs
  • Rosy Wertheim (NL) La Chanson Déchirante
  • Rosy Wertheim (NL) Trois Chansons (1939)

Chamber Music with Voice

Composed especially for Eleonore Pameijer and Friends

  • Leo Samama (NL) De Solitude en Solitude op. 54 (1999)
  • Joep Straesser (NL) Mourning Songs (1997)
  • Jeff Hamburg Yamlid (2004)

Chamber Music with Voice

  • Louis Andriessen (NL) Cantico Job (1962)
  • Louis Andriessen (NL) “…not being sundered” (1992)
  • Hans E. Apostel Five Songs op. 22
  • Daniel Asia Sacred Songs
  • Ludwig van Beethoven Scottish Songs
  • Luciano Berio O King
  • Harrison Birtwistle Monody for Corpus Christi
  • André Caplet Panis Angelicus
  • Luigi Dallapiccola Divertimento in quattro Esercizi
  • Claude Debussy Chansons de Bilitis
  • Lex van Delden (NL) l’Amour (1937)
  • Hanns Eisler Palmström op. 5
  • Henryk M. Gorecki Good Night
  • Earl Kim Now and Then (1981)
  • Darius Milhaud Adieu
  • Maurice Ravel Chansons Madécasses (1961)
  • van Regteren Altena (NL) Poème Discontinu (1972)
  • Bernard Wagenaar (NL) Three songs (1919)
  • Manuel Valls  Canciones Sefarditas

Duets

Two Flutes

Composed especially for Eleonore Pameijer and Friends

  • Gilius van Bergeijk (NL) A Winter Sonata (1991)
  • Ron Ford (US/NL) Divisi (1991)
  • Guus Janssen Voetnoot no. 3 (1990)
  • Klaas de Vries (NL) Umbrae (1991)

Two Flutes

  • Günter Bialas Kanonische Etüden
  • Giulio Briccialdi Duets opus132
  • John Cage Three Pieces for Flute Duet (1935)
  • François Devienne Six Duos
  • David Dramm (US/NL) By for two flutes (1986)
  • Maria Dziewulska Duetti per Flauti (1970)
  • Rudolf Escher (NL) Sonata per due Flauti opus 8 (1944)
  • Johann Adolf Hasse Thirteen Duos
  • Paul Hindemidt Kanonische Sonatine opus 31 no. 3
  • Piet Ketting (NL) Partita per due Flauti (1936)
  • Charles Koechlin Sonate opus 75
  • Friedrich Kuhlau Three Duos opus 10
  • Friedrich Kuhlau Three Duos (brillants) opus 102
  • W.A. Mozart Duets from “The Magic Flute”
  • W.A. Mozart Duets from “The Marriage of Figaro”
  • W.A. Mozart Six Duets KV 156, KV 157
  • Goffredo Petrassi Dialogo Angelico (1948)
  • Carl Stamitz Six Duets opus 27
  • Willy Schneider Sonata per due Flauti (1962)
  • Georg P. Telemann Six Duets
  • Jean-Louis Tulou Three Grand Duos opus 72

Flute and Guitar

  • Sid Robinovitch (USA)  Four Sephardic Songs (1986)

Flute and Percussion

  • Barbara Kolb (USA) Hommage to Keith Jarred and Gary Burton
  • Marta Ptaszynska (Poland/USA) Cadenza (1972)

Flute and Violin

Composed especially for Eleonore Pameijer

  • Jalalu Kalvert Nelson A Deep Field of Violet (1981)

Flute and Viola

  • Raphael Fumet Fuguette for Flute and Viola
  • Italo Lippolis Sonatina a Due opus 20

Flute and Cello

  • Composed especially for Eleonore Pameijer and Friends
  • Joep Straesser (NL) Duetto Sinfonico (1997)

Flute and Cello

  • Henri C . van Praag Little Suite (1927)
  • van Regteren Altena Nocturnal Wanderings of Beorn (1968)
  • Joep Straesser (NL) Duetto Sinfonico (1997)
  • Heitor Villa-Lobos The Jet Whistle

Trios

Flute, Violin and Viola

  • Ludwig van Beethoven Serenade in D op. 25
  • Giovanni G. Cambini 6 Trios
  • Jan van Gilse (NL) Trio
  • Leonhard Metzner Trio in D
  • Max Reger Serenade in D op. 77a
  • Max Reger Serenade in G op. 141a
  • Nico Richter (NL) Serenade (1945)

Flute, Violin and Cello

  • Franz Danzi 2 Trios op. 71
  • Friedrich H. Graf Trio in D
  • Franz J. Haydn 6 Trios op. 100
  • Franz J. Haydn 2 Divertimentos Hob. 4 A1
  • Ignaz Pleyel Trio op.73 no. 1
  • Knudage Riisager Serenade

Flute, Viola and Cello

  • Franz J. Haydn Divertimento in A Hob. 11 no. 21
  • Albert Roussel Trio op. 40 (1929)
  • Flute, Viola and Double Bass
  • Erwin Schulhoff Concertino (1925)

Flute, Viola and Guitar

  • Jurriaan Andriessen (NL) Sonata da Camera (1959)
  • Chiel Meijering (NL) Handgeld (1987)
  • Nico Richter (NL) Trio per Flauto, Viola e Guitarra (1935)

Flute, Violin and Piano

  • Jacques Ibert Aria
  • Bohuslav Martinu Madrigal Sonata (1942)
  • Flute, Violin and Harpsichord
  • Jacques Ibert Deux Interludes (1946)

Flute, Viola and Piano

  • Maurice Duruflé Prélude Récitatif et Variations opus 3 (1960)

Flute, Cello and Piano

Composed especially for Eleonore Pameijer and Friends

  • Jeff Hamburg (US/NL) Yamlid (1998)

Flute, Cello and Piano

  • Henry Brant Music for an Imaginary Ballet (1946)
  • Philippe Gaubert 3 Aquarelles (1915)
  • Franz J. Haydn 3 Trios Hob. 15, 16 and 17
  • Johann N. Hummel Trio op. 78
  • David Lang Burn Notice (1988)
  • Bohuslav Martinu Trio
  • Felix Mendelssohn Trio in d-minor op. 49
  • Gabriel Pierné Sonata da Camera op. 48
  • Carl Maria von Weber Trio op. 63

Flute, Double Bass and Piano

  • Wim Franken (NL) Serenade (1958)

Flute, Piano and Percussion

Composed Especially for Eleonore Pameijer and Friends

  • Ivo van Emmerik (NL) Valise (1993)
  • Jeff Hamburg (US/NL) Mode

Flute, Piano and Percussion

  • Morton Feldman Cheap Imitations ( Cage)
  • Morton Feldman Why Patterns? (1978)
  • Morton Feldman Crippled Symmetry (1983)
  • Flute and Two Percussionist
  • Lou Harrison First Concerto (1939)

Three Flutes

  • Louis Andriessen (NL) De Lijn (1986)
  • Morton Feldman Trio for Flutes (1982)

Flute, Clarinet and Bassoon

  • Charles Koechlin Trio
  • Rosy Wertheim (NL) Trio

Flute, Oboe and Piano

  • Hendrik Andriessen (NL) Canzone
  • Piet Ketting (NL) Sonata (1936)
  • Ignace Lilien (NL) Music for the Smiling Tomorrow
  • Ludwig Otten (NL) Trio Musette
  • van Regteren Altena (NL) Divertimento (1957)

Piccolo, Tuba and Piano

  • Galina Ustvolskaja Composition 1,
  • Dona Nobis Pacem
  • Trio Sonatas
  • Carl P. E. Bach Trio in b-minor (1731)
  • Carl P. E. Bach Trio in G (1747)
  • Carl P. E. Bach Trio in E (1749)
  • Johann S. Bach Trio Sonata in G BWV 1038
  • Johann S. Bach Trio Sonata in G BWV 1039
  • Johann S. Bach Trio Sonata ( Musikalisches Opfer)
  • Wilhelm F. Bach Trio Sonata in B-flat
  • Baldassare Galuppi Trio sonata in G
  • Georg P. Telemann Sonate in b-minor
  • Georg P. Telemann Sonate in d-minor

Quartets

Flute, Violin, Viola and Cello

Composed Especially for Eleonore Pameijer and Friends

  • Steven Mackey Humble River (1998)

Flute, Violin, Viola and Cello

  • Johann Chr. Bach Quartet in F op. 8 no. 4
  • Luigi Boccherini Quartet in D op. 5 no. 1
  • Christian Cannabich Quartet in G
  • Aaron Copland Threnodies 1 and 2
  • Christiaan E. Graaf ( NL) Quartet in d-minor op. 12 no. 3
  • Adalbert Gyrowetz Third Night Music op. 26
  • Franz J. Haydn 6 Quartets op. 5
  • Robert Heppener (NL) Quartetto
  • Franz A. Hoffmeister Quartet in G
  • Joseph Kreutzer Quartet in D op. 2 no. 1
  • Steven Mackey Humble River (1998)
  • Wolfgang A. Mozart 4 Quartets KV 285, 285a, 285b, 298
  • Wolfgang A. Mozart The Magic Flute (Johann Wendt)
  • Gioacchino Rossini 4 Quartets
  • Frédéric Schwindl Quartet in C op. 7 no. 2
  • Giovanni B. Viotti Quartet in B-flat op. 22 no. 1
  • Rosy Wertheim (NL) 3 Preludes

Flute, Viola, Cello and Guitar

  • Guido Santorsola Quartet no. 2
  • Franz Schubert Quartet

Flute, Violin, Viola and Piano

  • Jurriaan Andriessen (NL) Suite de Noël

Flute, Violin, Cello and Piano

  • Franz Doppler Nocturne op. 19
  • Flute, Oboe, Clarinet and Piano
  • Darius Milhaud Sonata op. 47 (1918)
  • Toek Numan (NL) Telescope (a Cartoon) (2000)

2 Flutes, Clarinet and Piano

  • Arthur Honegger Rapsodie (1917)

Flute, Oboe, Clarinet and Bassoon

  • Jacques Ibert Quartet
  • Gian Francesco Malipiero Sonata a Quattro
  • Knudage Riisager Quartet op. 40a

Quintets

Flute and String Quartet

  • Jurriaan Andriessen (NL) Hommage à Milhaud (1948)
  • Luigi Boccherini Quintet in D op. 21 no. 1
  • Luigi Boccherini Quintet in E-flat op. 21 no. 6
  • Jan Brandts Buys (NL) Quintet in D

Flute, Oboe and String Trio

  • Franz X. Süssmayer Quintet in D
  • Wind Quintet
  • Henry Brant Prevailing Winds (1974)
  • Jean Françaix Quintet
  • Jaques Ibert Trois Piéces Brèves
  • Maurice Ravel Le Tombeau de Couperin (arr. Mason Jones)
  • György Ligeti 5 Bagatelles
  • Darius Milhaud La Cheminée du Roi René (1939)
  • Carl Nielsen Quintet op. 43a
  • Arnold Schönberg Quintet op. 26
  • Isang Yun Festlicher Tanz (1988)
  • Flute and 4 Percussionists
  • George Crumb An Idyll for the Misbegotten (1985)

Large Ensemble

Wind Quintet and Piano

  • Francis Poulenc Sextet
  • Leo Smit (NL) Sextet (1933)

Six or More Players

  • Carl P. E. Bach Sonatine in d-minor (1764)
  • Henry Brant Angels and Devils
  • Hanns Eisler Vierzehn Arten den Regen zu beschreiben op. 70
  • Jacques Ibert Le Jardinier de Samos (1925)
  • Theo Loevendie (NL) Back Bay Bicinium
  • Theo Loevendie NL) Nonet
  • Theo Loevendie (NL) Six Turkish Folk Poems
  • Chiel Meijering (NL) Utah (1979)
  • Wolfgang A. Mozart Fünf Contretänze KV 609
  • Arnold Schönberg Pierrot Lunaire op. 21
  • Karl H. Stockhausen Kontrapunkte
  • Edgard Varèse Octandre